Welcome to Cambrew.jpg (1)
Carlsberg Cambodia is the first and one of the largest brewers in Cambodia. The company is a proud member of the Carlsberg Group based in Copenhagen, Denmark. ​
Carlsberg Cambodia, previously known as Cambrew, is 100% owned by Carlsberg group. As the majority shareholder, Cambrew is​ integrated into the Carlsberg Group; the Carlsberg standard procedures, culture and brewing excellence will be introduced to enable Cambrew to grow into A STRONGER COMPANY​
Bottles Factory
What's in it for me?
Our factory is the first in the kingdom and probably is one of the largests, if not the largest, with brewing capacity up to 12 million hectoliters per year with the latest technology and state of the art brewing standard.
Carlsberg Cambodia offers the consumers with a wide ranges of local and international brands including Carlsberg, Angkor, Guinness, Asahi, Somerby, Klang, Black Panther and a portfolio of soft drinks including Pepsi, Sting, Mirinda, 7UP and Angkor Puro drinking water.
The company workforces accounts for more than 1,500 local and foreign experts.