Cambrew Donated 800 Cartons To Flood Relief
As a leading and most innovative beverage company recognized for our people, brands, market execution, responsible business, we not only emphasis on commercial success & the achievement of targets, but also inspire and embrace our consumers, suppliers, stakeholders and communities in which we operate by our strong commitment on contribution to society – CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY & SUSTAINABLE BUSINESS.
In early November, we initiated other CSR program – Flash Flood Relief, participating with local authorities to donate our beverages to support in emergency response to four areas in various provinces affected by flash flood.
800 cartons of our Angkor Puro Drinking Water & Sting coffee have been contributed to provincial governors – Banteay Meanchey, Oddar Meanchey, Poi Pet & Ratanakiri provinces where are being most affected by flash flood event in late October.
This contribution exemplifies our social responsibility commitment to assisting our communities during the time of needs. We are convinced that our contribution could help local authorities in flash flood relief, particularly, utilize the supply in their respective communities where have been devastated by this event.
We would like to extend a hug thanks to our sales team and logistic team in respective areas for their unwavering support and all their help arranging successful contributions.
Cambrew will not stop herein, we constantly commit participating with the community towards Contribute to a Better Society! and Brewing for a Better Today & Tomorrow!